Book online
Arrival:
Departure:

Events


CitySurnameStart dateEnd date
FriedrichshafenLondon Philharmonic Orchestra12.11.201712.11.2017
FriedrichshafenJohn Abercrombie Quartet16.11.201716.11.2017
FriedrichshafenMax Raabe & Palast Orchester: Das hat mir noch gefehlt 26.11.201726.11.2017
FriedrichshafenKammerorchester des Symphonieorchesters des BR28.11.201728.11.2017
FriedrichshafenSinfonieorchester Friedrichshafen09.12.201709.12.2017
FriedrichshafenElton John and his Band: Wonderful Crazy Night Tour16.12.201716.12.2017
FriedrichshafenWeihnacht mit Stefan Mross18.12.201718.12.2017
FriedrichshafenNight Of The Dance27.12.201727.12.2017
KonstanzFelix Meyer & Erik Manouz: Landstraßenmusik Tour 201728.10.201728.10.2017
KonstanzDas Kriminal Dinner - Krimidinner für Jung und Alt28.10.201728.10.2017
KonstanzThe Irish Folk Festival 201730.10.201730.10.2017
KonstanzDas Kriminal Impro Dinner - Krimidinner für Jung und Alt10.11.201710.11.2017
KonstanzRazz: Nocturnal Tour30.11.201730.11.2017
KonstanzDinnerKrimi - Das grosse Halali | Mörderischer Krimispaß beim Vier-Gang-Menü07.12.201707.12.2017
KonstanzSEA LIFE® Deutschland 31.12.201731.12.2017
Lindaufinkslinggs 02.12.201702.12.2017
LindauVoices in Jazz08.12.201708.12.2017
LindauMassendefekt - Live 2017 08.12.201708.12.2017
LindauRusskaja: Kosmopolitour 201721.12.201721.12.2017
RavensburgWerner Schmidbauer solo26.10.201726.10.2017
RavensburgScotch & Soda26.10.201726.10.2017
RavensburgMike Singer: Karma Tour Reloaded26.10.201726.10.2017
RavensburgMike Singer: Karma Tour Reloaded27.10.201727.10.2017
RavensburgChippendales: Best.Night.Ever.Tour 201729.10.201729.10.2017
RavensburgAmerican Cajun, Blues & Zydecofestival 01.11.201701.11.2017
RavensburgOliver Pocher: #VOLL OP - Tour02.11.201702.11.2017
RavensburgRalph Ruthe: Shit Happens03.11.201703.11.2017
RavensburgSchiller - Klangwelten04.11.201704.11.2017
RavensburgMax Mutzke feat. monoPunk 07.11.201707.11.2017
RavensburgBluegrass Jamboree! Festival of Bluegrass and Americana Music 21.11.201721.11.2017
RavensburgDie Prenzlschwäbin: #Ischdesbio?23.11.201723.11.2017
RavensburgAndreas Kümmert & Band: Recovery Case23.11.201723.11.2017
RavensburgAndreas Kümmert & Band: Recovery Case - Zusatzkonzerte24.11.201724.11.2017
RavensburgHarry G: #HarrydieEhre25.11.201725.11.2017
RavensburgKultur-Rendezvous mit Acoustic Affair29.11.201729.11.2017
RavensburgWally & Ami Warning 30.11.201730.11.2017
RavensburgNikolaus Jazz mit SixtoneszZ & Lydia Schiller Quintett 01.12.201701.12.2017
RavensburgFrida Gold: Zurück zu mir01.12.201701.12.2017
RavensburgKontra K: Gute Nacht Live02.12.201702.12.2017
RavensburgMoya Brennan: Irish Christmas Tour 201704.12.201704.12.2017
RavensburgShantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar: Shantology - 30 Years Of Club Guerilla08.12.201708.12.2017
RavensburgDoro: Strong & Proud Tour 2017 15.12.201715.12.2017
RavensburgLotte: Querfeldein Tour 2017 21.12.201721.12.2017


Menü
  Book online

Welcome to Schattmaier Bodensee

 

 

 

3 *** Superior Lake of Constance Yachthotel Schattmaier

 

The Lake of Constance Yachthotel offer families, couples, singles and conference attendees and business travelers a perfect package deal. The hotel has 45 modern equipped double rooms with generous balconies. A beautiful nature beach just a few minute walk away.

 

Restaurant AHOI with a generous sun terrace directly right next to the water. You can relax and enjoy the fabulous view over the harbor.

In the SPA area there are a sauna, steam bath, whirlpool, and  cross-trainer. Pure relaxation - partial body and full body massages.